مشاهدة النتائج 1 الى 2 من 2
  1. #1

    ترشيحات الأوسكار _ جبل بروكباك يكتسح الترشيحات

    جائزة الأوسكار .. الحلم الذي يتمناه كل ممثل ( وليس كل مخرج) أعلنت ترشيحاتهم اليوم , شرفنا كعرب ترشيح الفيلم الفلسطيني الجنة الان ,,, وإليكم الترشيحات :





    Best Motion Picture of the Year
    Nominees:

    Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Diana Ossana, James Schamus

    Capote (2005) - Caroline Baron, William Vince, Michael Ohoven

    Crash (2004) - Paul Haggis, Cathy Schulman

    Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - Grant Heslov

    Munich (2005) - Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy, Barry Mendel

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
    Nominees:

    Philip Seymour Hoffman for Capote (2005)

    Terrence Howard for Hustle & Flow (2005)

    Heath Ledger for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

    Joaquin Phoenix for Walk the Line (2005)

    David Strathairn for Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)

    Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
    Nominees:

    Judi Dench for Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005)

    Felicity Huffman for Transamerica (2005)

    Keira Knightley for Pride & Prejudice (2005)

    Charlize Theron for North Country (2005)

    Reese Witherspoon for Walk the Line (2005)

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
    Nominees:

    George Clooney for Syriana (2005)

    Matt Dillon for Crash (2004)

    Paul Giamatti for Cinderella Man (2005)

    Jake Gyllenhaal for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

    William Hurt for A History of Violence (2005)

    Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
    Nominees:

    Amy Adams for Junebug (2005)

    Catherine Keener for Capote (2005)

    Frances McDormand for North Country (2005)

    Rachel Weisz for The Constant Gardener (2005)

    Michelle Williams for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

    Best Achievement in Directing
    Nominees:

    George Clooney for Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)

    Paul Haggis for Crash (2004)

    Ang Lee for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

    Bennett Miller for Capote (2005)

    Steven Spielberg for Munich (2005)

    Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
    Nominees:

    Crash (2004) - Paul Haggis, Robert Moresco

    Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - George Clooney, Grant Heslov

    Match Point (2005) - Woody Allen

    The Squid and the Whale (2005) - Noah Baumbach

    Syriana (2005) - Stephen Gaghan

    Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
    Nominees:

    Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Larry McMurtry, Diana Ossana

    Capote (2005) - Dan Futterman

    The Constant Gardener (2005) - Jeffrey Caine

    A History of Violence (2005) - Josh Olson

    Munich (2005) - Tony Kushner, Eric Roth

    Best Achievement in Cinematography
    Nominees:

    Batman Begins (2005) - Wally Pfister

    Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Rodrigo Prieto

    Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - Robert Elswit

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Dion Beebe

    The New World (2005) - Emmanuel Lubezki

    Best Achievement in Editing
    Nominees:

    Cinderella Man (2005) - Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill

    The Constant Gardener (2005) - Claire Simpson

    Crash (2004) - Hughes Winborne

    Munich (2005) - Michael Kahn

    Walk the Line (2005) - Michael McCusker

    Best Achievement in Art Direction
    Nominees:

    Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - James D. Bissell, Jan Pascale

    Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) - Stuart Craig, Stephanie McMillan

    King Kong (2005) - Grant Major, Dan Hennah, Simon Bright

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - John Myhre, Gretchen Rau

    Pride & Prejudice (2005) - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

    Best Achievement in Costume Design
    Nominees:

    Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) - Gabriella Pescucci

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Colleen Atwood

    Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005) - Sandy Powell

    Pride & Prejudice (2005) - Jacqueline Durran

    Walk the Line (2005) - Arianne Phillips

    Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
    Nominees:

    Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Gustavo Santaolalla

    The Constant Gardener (2005) - Alberto Iglesias

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - John Williams

    Munich (2005) - John Williams

    Pride & Prejudice (2005) - Dario Marianelli

    Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
    Nominees:

    Hustle & Flow (2005) - Jordan Houston, Cedric Coleman, Paul Beauregard ("It's Hard Out Here For a Pimp")

    Crash (2004) - Michael Becker, Kathleen York ("In the Deep")

    Transamerica (2005) - Dolly Parton ("Travelin' Thru")

    Best Achievement in Makeup
    Nominees:

    The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Howard Berger, Tami Lane

    Cinderella Man (2005) - David LeRoy Anderson, Lance Anderson

    Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) - Dave Elsey, Annette Miles

    Best Achievement in Sound
    Nominees:

    The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Terry Porter, Dean A. Zupancic, Tony Johnson

    King Kong (2005) - Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges, Hammond Peek

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, Rick Kline, John Pritchett

    Walk the Line (2005) - Paul Massey, Doug Hemphill, Peter F. Kurland

    War of the Worlds (2005) - Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Ron Judkins

    Best Achievement in Sound Editing
    Nominees:

    King Kong (2005) - Mike Hopkins, Ethan Van der Ryn

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Wylie Stateman

    War of the Worlds (2005) - Richard King

    Best Achievement in Visual Effects
    Nominees:

    The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney, Scott Farrar

    King Kong (2005) - Joe Letteri, Brian Van't Hul, Christian Rivers, Richard Taylor

    War of the Worlds (2005) - Pablo Helman, Dennis Muren, Randy Dutra, Daniel Sudick

    Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
    Nominees:

    Corpse Bride (2005) - Tim Burton, Mike Johnson

    Hauru no ugoku shiro (2004) - Hayao Miyazaki

    Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) - Steve Box, Nick Park

    Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
    Nominees:

    Bestia nel cuore, La (2005) - Cristina Comencini (Italy)

    Joyeux Noël (2005) - Christian Carion (France)

    Paradise Now (2005) - Hany Abu-Assad (Palestine)

    Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage (2005) - Marc Rothemund (Germany)

    Tsotsi (2005) - Gavin Hood (South Africa)

    Best Documentary, Features
    Nominees:

    Darwin's Nightmare (2004) - Hubert Sauper

    Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room (2005) - Alex Gibney, Jason Kliot

    Marche de l'empereur, La (2005) - Luc Jacquet, Yves Darondeau

    Murderball (2005) - Henry Alex Rubin, Dana Adam Shapiro

    Street Fight (2005) - Marshall Curry

    Best Documentary, Short Subjects
    Nominees:

    God Sleeps in Rwanda (2005) - Kimberlee Acquaro, Stacy Sherman

    A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin (2005) - Corinne Marrinan, Eric Simonson

    The Life of Kevin Carter (2004) - Dan Krauss

    Mushroom Club, The (2005) - Steven Okazaki

    Best Short Film, Animated
    Nominees:

    Badgered (2005) - Sharon Colman

    The Moon and the Son (2005) - John Canemaker, Peggy Stern

    The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello (2005) - Anthony Lucas

    9 (2005) - Shane Acker

    One Man Band (2005) - Mark Andrews, Andrew Jimenez

    Best Short Film, Live Action
    Nominees:

    Ausreißer (2004) - Ulrike Grote

    Cashback (2004) - Sean Ellis, Lene Bausager

    Síðasti bærinn í dalnum (2004) - Rúnar Rúnarsson, Þórir Snær Sigurjónsson

    Our Time Is Up (2004) - Rob Pearlstein, Pia Clemente

    Six Shooter (2005) - Martin McDonagh


  2. ...

  3. #2
    إقتباس الرسالة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة مارتين سكورسيزي
    جائزة الأوسكار .. الحلم الذي يتمناه كل ممثل ( وليس كل مخرج)
    همم..ممكن بالنسبه للمخرجين المخضرمين ولكنها تبقى مع ذلك أضافه ممتازه لرصيدهم rolleyes

    شرفنا كعرب ترشيح الفيلم الفلسطيني الجنة الان ,,,
    شييء جداَ جميل وأن شاء الله يفوز, ولكني سمعت أن الفيلم يهاجم العمليات الأستشهاديه اللتي ينفذها الفلسطينيين!
    أو شيء من هذا القبيل, يمكن أكون مخطأ.

    وإليكم الترشيحات :
    تسلم يا مارتن S على القائمه الكامله للترشيحات ولكن أتمنى لو أنك كتبت أسماء الجوائز بالعربيه يمكن كان الموضوع يلقى ردود أكبر.

    Best Motion Picture of the Year
    أفضل فيلم
    Nominees:

    Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Diana Ossana, James Schamus

    Capote (2005) - Caroline Baron, William Vince, Michael Ohoven

    Crash (2004) - Paul Haggis, Cathy Schulman

    Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - Grant Heslov

    Munich (2005) - Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy, Barry Mendel

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

    أفضل ممثل رئيسي
    Nominees:

    Philip Seymour Hoffman for Capote (2005)

    Terrence Howard for Hustle & Flow (2005)

    Heath Ledger for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

    Joaquin Phoenix for Walk the Line (2005)

    David Strathairn for Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)

    Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

    أفضل ممثله بدور رئيسي
    Nominees:

    Judi Dench for Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005)

    Felicity Huffman for Transamerica (2005)

    Keira Knightley for Pride & Prejudice (2005)

    Charlize Theron for North Country (2005)

    Reese Witherspoon for Walk the Line (2005)

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

    أفضل ممثل بدور مساعد
    Nominees:

    George Clooney for Syriana (2005)

    Matt Dillon for Crash (2004)

    Paul Giamatti for Cinderella Man (2005)

    Jake Gyllenhaal for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

    William Hurt for A History of Violence (2005)

    Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

    أفضل ممثله بدور مساعد
    Nominees:

    Amy Adams for Junebug (2005)

    Catherine Keener for Capote (2005)

    Frances McDormand for North Country (2005)

    Rachel Weisz for The Constant Gardener (2005)

    Michelle Williams for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

    Best Achievement in Directing

    أفضل أخراج
    Nominees:

    George Clooney for Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)

    Paul Haggis for Crash (2004)

    Ang Lee for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

    Bennett Miller for Capote (2005)

    Steven Spielberg for Munich (2005)

    Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
    أفضل سيناريو أصلي
    Nominees:

    Crash (2004) - Paul Haggis, Robert Moresco

    Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - George Clooney, Grant Heslov

    Match Point (2005) - Woody Allen

    The Squid and the Whale (2005) - Noah Baumbach

    Syriana (2005) - Stephen Gaghan

    Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
    أفضل سيناريو مقتبس
    Nominees:
    Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Larry McMurtry, Diana Ossana

    Capote (2005) - Dan Futterman

    The Constant Gardener (2005) - Jeffrey Caine

    A History of Violence (2005) - Josh Olson

    Munich (2005) - Tony Kushner, Eric Roth

    Best Achievement in Cinematography
    أفضل تصوير
    Nominees:

    Batman Begins (2005) - Wally Pfister

    Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Rodrigo Prieto

    Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - Robert Elswit

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Dion Beebe

    The New World (2005) - Emmanuel Lubezki

    Best Achievement in Editing
    أفضل مونتاج
    Nominees:

    Cinderella Man (2005) - Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill

    The Constant Gardener (2005) - Claire Simpson

    Crash (2004) - Hughes Winborne

    Munich (2005) - Michael Kahn

    Walk the Line (2005) - Michael McCusker

    Best Achievement in Art Direction
    أفضل أداره فنيه (تصميم , ديكور....ألخ)
    Nominees:

    Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - James D. Bissell, Jan Pascale

    Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) - Stuart Craig, Stephanie McMillan

    King Kong (2005) - Grant Major, Dan Hennah, Simon Bright

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - John Myhre, Gretchen Rau

    Pride & Prejudice (2005) - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

    Best Achievement in Costume Design
    أفضل تصميم للأزياء
    Nominees:

    Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) - Gabriella Pescucci

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Colleen Atwood

    Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005) - Sandy Powell

    Pride & Prejudice (2005) - Jacqueline Durran

    Walk the Line (2005) - Arianne Phillips

    Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
    أفضل موسيقى تصويريه
    Nominees:

    Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Gustavo Santaolalla

    The Constant Gardener (2005) - Alberto Iglesias

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - John Williams

    Munich (2005) - John Williams

    Pride & Prejudice (2005) - Dario Marianelli

    Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
    أفضل أغنيه لفيلم
    Nominees:

    Hustle & Flow (2005) - Jordan Houston, Cedric Coleman, Paul Beauregard ("It's Hard Out Here For a Pimp")

    Crash (2004) - Michael Becker, Kathleen York ("In the Deep")

    Transamerica (2005) - Dolly Parton ("Travelin' Thru")

    Best Achievement in Makeup
    أفضل ميكياج
    Nominees:

    The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Howard Berger, Tami Lane

    Cinderella Man (2005) - David LeRoy Anderson, Lance Anderson

    Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) - Dave Elsey, Annette Miles

    Best Achievement in Sound
    أفضل مؤثرات صوتيه
    Nominees:

    The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Terry Porter, Dean A. Zupancic, Tony Johnson

    King Kong (2005) - Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges, Hammond Peek

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, Rick Kline, John Pritchett

    Walk the Line (2005) - Paul Massey, Doug Hemphill, Peter F. Kurland

    War of the Worlds (2005) - Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Ron Judkins

    Best Achievement in Sound Editing
    أفضل توليف صوتي
    Nominees:

    King Kong (2005) - Mike Hopkins, Ethan Van der Ryn

    Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Wylie Stateman

    War of the Worlds (2005) - Richard King

    Best Achievement in Visual Effects
    أفضل مؤثرات خاصه بصريه
    Nominees:

    The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney, Scott Farrar

    King Kong (2005) - Joe Letteri, Brian Van't Hul, Christian Rivers, Richard Taylor

    War of the Worlds (2005) - Pablo Helman, Dennis Muren, Randy Dutra, Daniel Sudick

    Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
    أفضل فيلم كارتوني
    Nominees:

    Corpse Bride (2005) - Tim Burton, Mike Johnson

    Hauru no ugoku shiro (2004) - Hayao Miyazaki

    Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) - Steve Box, Nick Park

    Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
    أفضل فيلم أجنبي
    Nominees:

    Bestia nel cuore, La (2005) - Cristina Comencini (Italy)

    Joyeux Noël (2005) - Christian Carion (France)

    Paradise Now (2005) - Hany Abu-Assad (Palestine)

    Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage (2005) - Marc Rothemund (Germany)

    Tsotsi (2005) - Gavin Hood (South Africa)

    Best Documentary, Features
    أفضل فيلم وثائقي
    Nominees:

    Darwin's Nightmare (2004) - Hubert Sauper

    Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room (2005) - Alex Gibney, Jason Kliot

    Marche de l'empereur, La (2005) - Luc Jacquet, Yves Darondeau

    Murderball (2005) - Henry Alex Rubin, Dana Adam Shapiro

    Street Fight (2005) - Marshall Curry

    Best Documentary, Short Subjects
    أفضل فيلم وثائقي قصير
    Nominees:

    God Sleeps in Rwanda (2005) - Kimberlee Acquaro, Stacy Sherman

    A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin (2005) - Corinne Marrinan, Eric Simonson

    The Life of Kevin Carter (2004) - Dan Krauss

    Mushroom Club, The (2005) - Steven Okazaki

    Best Short Film, Animated
    أفضل فيلم رسوم قصير
    Nominees:

    Badgered (2005) - Sharon Colman

    The Moon and the Son (2005) - John Canemaker, Peggy Stern

    The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello (2005) - Anthony Lucas

    9 (2005) - Shane Acker

    One Man Band (2005) - Mark Andrews, Andrew Jimenez

    Best Short Film, Live Action
    أفضل فيلم قصير
    Nominees:

    Ausreißer (2004) - Ulrike Grote

    Cashback (2004) - Sean Ellis, Lene Bausager

    Síðasti bærinn í dalnum (2004) - Rúnar Rúnarsson, Þórir Snær Sigurjónsson

    Our Time Is Up (2004) - Rob Pearlstein, Pia Clemente

    Six Shooter (2005) - Martin McDonagh
    وشكراَ على الموضوعsmile

    وتحياتي

بيانات عن الموضوع

الأعضاء الذين يشاهدون هذا الموضوع

عدد زوار الموضوع الآن 1 . (0 عضو و 1 ضيف)

المفضلات

collapse_40b قوانين المشاركة

  • غير مصرّح لك بنشر موضوع جديد
  • غير مصرّح بالرد على المواضيع
  • غير مصرّح لك بإرفاق ملفات
  • غير مصرّح لك بتعديل مشاركاتك
  •  

مكسات على ايفون  مكسات على اندرويد  Rss  Facebook  Twitter